PT | EN
menu

Privacy Policy for Passion4Portugal Properties LDA

All of your collected personal information will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for Passion4Portugal Properties.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Passion4Portugal Properties will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 25 May 2018.

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, and / or others.

The use of Passion 4 Portugal Properties implies acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Passion 4 Portugal Properties team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Passion4Portugal Properties LDA, with address Rua Luciano Miguéis - Lote 3, Nº18 R \ C L4 - Marinha-Grande, legal person number 514548193 and license AMI n & ordm; 14121 , & eacute; owner of this website. Using www.p4portugalproperties.com acknowledges the terms and conditions general terms listed and described below. Your acceptance & oc; absolutely essential & aacute; vel & agrave; use of the services and information provided herein. If you do not agree with them, you should & aacute; immediately cease use of this Website.

www.p4portugalproperties.com & nbsp; & eacute; an online service with the aim of distributing information about properties suitable for sale, lease, exchange or transfer as well as disseminating and promoting their respective characteristics and conditions including their respective prices. ; o.

& Agrave; Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. reserves the right, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, to modify, add, update, partially or totally, these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy. Ensuring, in any circumstance, the quality, security, legality, veracity and accuracy of the information of the respective properties and offers published on the website. The user should periodically consult the page of these Terms and conditions of use and Privacy Policy to confirm whether any updates or changes have been made. If you do not agree with any of these, you should not use this website.

Use of the Website

Users who visit the Website can access and read all the content contained therein, without the need to register data or personal information. However, only registered users or those submitting completed forms for branding visits or requests for business contacts will be contacted and informed about the properties and services available through them. the address of the electronic or telephone previously submitted in previous forms. To receive updates and information about the services and properties available at Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. ; o for that purpose.

This Website, or any of our services, is not a duty & aacute; be used:

In general, the User must use the Website responsibly, prudently and carefully, and must not disturb or damage its continuity or integrity.

Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. n & atc; o & eacute; liable for any direct, indirect and or negligent damages arising from the use of the information contained in this Website or the Website itself as well as the harmful or disturbing conduct of the User.

Information and content from this website

All content and information published on this website are the responsibility of Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. that ensures their veracity and transparency. We strive to offer useful, up-to-date and adjusted information & agrave; reality. However, it may not be correct or completely up to date. In this regard, we cannot be responsible for any actions taken as a result of or based on the information contained in or provided by this Website, whether in a contract, negligence or another action is illicit. Through maria@p4portugalproperties.com & nbsp; poder & aacute; always send your suggestions or errata.

& Agrave; Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. est & aacute; we reserve the right to move, change, delete the Website, or the content thereof (including the content of registered users, if applicable), at any time and for any reason. You should therefore keep a copy of any content you send to the Website that you want to keep. Once you have uploaded the content, you can choose to delete the content at any time.

If you wish to report your concerns regarding any content available on this website, please send an email directly to maria@p4portugalproperties.com .

Data recording

& Eacute; The registration of data of all users interested in receiving information or making an appointment about a specific property or service allowed here is announced and published.

Registration or filling out forms is free.

To register as a user interested in a specific offer, property or service, you must fill in the form and select the desired one: brand of visit or request for information.

>

The personal data of each user will be kept as long as the user's subscription and / or requests are active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so that after their expiry they will be depersonalized. and are not identifiable.

& Eacute; you are allowed to question the data and power & aacute; request the deletion of the data, rectification, update, or complete the data. These requests should be sent to & nbsp; maria@p4portugalproperties.com .

We suggest consulting the Privacy Policy of this website.

Use of Hyperlinks

The content of this Website may include Hyperlinks (hyperlinks) to other Sites that are not operated by Passion4Portugal Properties LDA .. Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. n & atc; o & eacute; responsible for the content of any other website, including those that give access to the present or whose access has been obtained through our website.

Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. does not endorse any linked Sites or the products / services that are provided on those Sites. The content on linked sites may change over time. It is recommended to check the terms and policies of the linked Sites.

By providing this website with a hyperlink to an external website, Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. f & aacute; it in boa-f & eacute; that it contains or may contain informationAdditional relevant apples are shown on your own website. The existence of this hyperlink does not imply or presuppose it and its review and approval by Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. - in certain instances, a hyperlink can & aacute; take you to a website that presents information about the contradictory & agrave; presented on our website or to another belonging & agrave; Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. or its subsidiaries.

Our Responsibility and Contacts

Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. n & atc; o & eacute; liability, for direct, indirect or specific loss or damage or any other consequences arising from accessing or using this Website, or any information contained therein. However, we are available to discuss with the user the implications of any issues that may arise, and should contact us through our website at www.p4portugalproperties.com (contacts), via Rua Luciano Miguéis - Lote 3, Nº18 R \ C L4 - Marinha-Grande , from our telephone number 262 098 898, or via the email address maria@p4portugalproperties.com .

When accessing & agrave; our contact area, the user will be & aacute; to accept that the information you provide us, through that contact, pass on & aacute; to be owned by Passion4Portugal Properties LDA., which may & aacute; use under the terms that it deems most appropriate, there being no place, under any circumstances, to any right or payment in your favor for such use.

At & eacute; to the maximum extent permitted by law, all warranties, explanations or implements, charges or endorsements, representations and other terms and conditions of any kind related to this Website or material. not contained in these Terms and Conditions are expressly excluded.

Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes, restricts or modifies any right or remedy, or any warranties, or any other term or condition, implies or imposed by any legislation that does not apply. ; o may be legally excluded or limited. This may include consumer rights legislation, in Portuguese territory, which contains guarantees that protect consumers from goods and services in certain circumstances.

One party's responsibility to another party & eacute; reduced to the extent that the acts or omissions of the other party, or those of a third party, contribute to or cause such responsibility.

Although we have developed the corresponding actions to keep this Website free from computer viruses or other harmful coding, we cannot guarantee that this is the case. You should therefore use security software, updated at all times, to protect your computer from such malicious software.

Although we have made every reasonable commercial effort to keep this Website available, we do not guarantee that it will be accessible or available on a constant time basis or that access will not be available. interrupted or error-free.

Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. & eacute; the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and is committed to protecting all information submitted by each user in accordance with national and Community legislation in force.

All users can browse this website without the obligation to make or submit any data record. When you submit your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or other associated with real estate or our commercial communications services, you request that you agree to the sending of the same.

The provision of personal data only & eacute; necessary in case you want to make a visit appointment, a request for information or a contact request and you will be contacted. always guaranteed, under the terms of the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided, and that right can be exercised in writing, at any time, through email & nbsp; maria@p4portugalproperties.com & nbsp; or by clicking on the subscription link at the bottom of the email.

Data recording

We collect personal information, via voluntary filling in of the appropriate forms arranged for branding visits, requests for information or services, and requests for services. contact.

When contacting us via e-mail, subscribe to free information, oblige us & agrave; collection of your email address, name and other specific personal identification data, usually translated by name and contact number.

When requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that your collection and use will be & aacute; made in strict compliance with applicable legislation; data collection and protection. If we intend to use your personal data for any of the purposes initially established, we will ask for your consent. Power & aacute; choose in advance to give such consent when initial data collection.

Data collected automatically

Domains and IP addresses of visitors are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. These data are analyzed at the global level to verify where in the world & eacute; that the site is & aacute; to be used, in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user is not the object of collection and analysis in this process.

Data retention

The data will be maintained as long as the user's subscription is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so that after its expiry it will be depersonalized and not identifiable. . Only additional information about the user will be collected in addition to those mentioned above for adjacent contractual purposes & agrave; media activity in real estate.

Access to personal data

To request clarification about access to personal data, or to clarify issues related to data privacy policy, practiced at Passion4Portugal Properties LDA., contact us via email < a href = "mailto: maria@p4portugalproperties.com"> maria@p4portugalproperties.com , or use the following postal address: Rua Dr. Leonel Soutto Mayor, n & ordm; 1/3 Loja 12, 2500-100 Queen syrup. We will provide you with a copy of the personal data that we have about you within a maximum period of 40 days, counting from your request made for this website; to this end, you will be & aacute; proof of identification is required. You are allowed to question the data and, where appropriate, you can delete the data, rectify it, amend it or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to supply the copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to present a justification for this decision. The user can & aacute; contest our decision to refuse to provide a copy of your personal data.

Reveals and chooses the visitor

The user can & aacute; cease subscribing to your registration at any time, this is a simple process. When making your personal data available at the beginning, we provide you with the procedures for its cancellation, either through a link or through the availability of an email address. href = "mailto: maria@p4portugalproperties.com"> maria@p4portugalproperties.com . By making the user's personal data available for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give their authorization via the route.

Security

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect the personal data under our control, which is entirely in accordance with the protection legislation. data, appropriate & agrave; jurisdiction applicable to the site. Security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modification, and unauthorized accidental loss or destruction. p>

Compliance / compliance of privacancy

Our privacy policy is & aacute; in accordance with applicable Portuguese law, namely Law no. & ordm; 67/98, of 26/10. Data protection legislation is in place; subject to review, so we recommend the user to regularly consult our privacy statement. The title is merely indicative, power & aacute; for this purpose, consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website complies with national and community legislation. Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

Hyperlinks

The website of Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. power & aacute; provide links to external websites for your convenience and information. When accessing these links exit & aacute; from the website of Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. , therefore, Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. :

We recommend that you review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some external companies may choose to share their personal information with Passion4Portugal Properties LDA. , so this sharing will be & aacute; governed by that company's privacy policy.